Het waren er eigenlijk te veel om te kiezen, ik vond dit echt een heel goed albumjaar! Nou ja, als je een purist bent neem je gewoon de bovenste 10 maar…
- Jessie Ware – That feels good!
- Vusi Mahlasela – Face to face
- Sampha – Lahai
- Gabriels – Angels & Queens
- Peter Gabriel – i/o
- dEUS – How to replace it
- Caroline Polacheck – Desire, I want to turn into you
- James Blake – Playing robots into heaven
- Noname – Sundial
- Wende – Sterrenlopen
- Overmono – Good lies
- Skrillex – Quest for fire
- Leftfield – This is what we do
- Matt Corby – Everything’s fine
- Greg Foat and Gigi Masin – Dolphin
- Travis Scott – Utopia
- Geese – 3D Country
- Danger mouse – Born again
- Sticks – Alles over hoop
- Baaba Maal – Being